<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Books - Texana]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/4553_logo.jpg</url>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Castle Gap and the Pecos Frontier by Patrick Dearen (signed)]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/castle-gap-and-the-pecos-frontier-by-patrick-dearen-signed-1</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/castle-gap-and-the-pecos-frontier-by-patrick-dearen-signed-1"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2177241_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.75</strong><br />
Castle Gap and the Pecos Frontier


Dearen, Patrick, and Kelton, Elmer (Foreword by)


Texas Christian University Press,
1988


Signed by the author on the half-title page.


Trade paperback
Softcover, 23 cm. 236 pages. Map frontis, illustrated. Includes annotated bibliography &amp; index.
Number six in the TCU Chisholm Trail Series.


Signed by the author on front free endpaper. Previous owner's name and address in ink on front free endpaper, else near fine. spine uncreased, clean, square and ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 11 Aug 2010 19:32:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Biography of James Huckins, First Baptist Missionary to Texas]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/biography-of-james-huckins-first-baptist-missionary-to-texas</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/biography-of-james-huckins-first-baptist-missionary-to-texas"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2139546_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$22.50</strong><br />
Nothing Better Than This - The Biography of James Huckins, First Baptist missionary to Texas


Eugene W. Baker


Baylor University, Waco, Texas

1985
First Edition, first printing
Baylor University Founders Series, Volume 1


James Huckins (1807-1863) devoted his life to service to Jesus and traveled extensively in Texas and most of the eastern and southern states.  He founded and pastored the first Baptist churches in Galveston and Houston, and was instrumental in the establishment of the Unio....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 25 Jul 2010 12:48:55 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Hereford, Texas, Diamond Jubilee Celebration "Hustlin' Heritage 75"]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/hereford-texas-diamond-jubilee-celebration-hustlin-heritage-75</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/hereford-texas-diamond-jubilee-celebration-hustlin-heritage-75"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2106993_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />
Hereford, Texas Diamond Jubilee Celebration: Hustlin' Heritage 75


Helen Rose, Chairman - Jubilee Book Committee

1973


Prepared for the Diamond Jubilee of Hereford, Texas in Deaf Smith County.  Includes individual histories of business, civic organizations, churches, schools and prominent families and individuals, with many historic photographs.


trade paperback
pages are not numbered, approximately 150 pages, 8 1/2" X 11", sponsor's adverts on inside front and rear covers, includes many ph....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 14 Jul 2010 10:11:08 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Old River-Winfree Texas Cookbook Volunteer Fire Dept]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/old-river-winfree-texas-cookbook-volunteer-fire-dept</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/old-river-winfree-texas-cookbook-volunteer-fire-dept"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2103024_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$15.00</strong><br />Vintage softcover
cookbook ~ Country Cooking ~ 57 pages. Compiled by the Ladies Auxiliary of
the Old River-Winfree Volunteer Fire Dept., Old River-Winfree, Texas. Not
dated, circa 1970s. Advertisements scattered throughout. Contributors
names shown with recipes.
Condition as shown, light wear, pages clean, binding secure, overall very good condition.

&nbsp;....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 20:00:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Pasadena Texas Cookbook First Baptist Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-pasadena-texas-cookbook-first-baptist-church</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-pasadena-texas-cookbook-first-baptist-church"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2103021_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$10.00</strong><br />Vintage 1971 softcover cookbook ~
Culinary Cookin' ~ 137 pages. A Senior High Choir fund-raising project -
First Baptist Church, Pasadena, Texas. Contributors names are shown with
recipes.
Condition as shown, light wear with a few stains to covers, small scrape top
edge of front cover, edges of pages are toned else pages clean, binding secure, overall very good condition.

&nbsp;....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 20:00:17 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[A Texas Gambler In My Kitchen Cookbook by Candy Coleman TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/a-texas-gambler-in-my-kitchen-cookbook-by-candy-coleman-tx</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/a-texas-gambler-in-my-kitchen-cookbook-by-candy-coleman-tx"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2103019_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.00</strong><br />Vintage softcover cookbook ~
A Texas Gambler In My Kitchen ~ 52 pages which includes a nice alphabetical recipe index at the
end of the cookbook. Written by Candy Coleman. Not dated, circa 1980s.&nbsp;Contents include:
Appetizers - Beverages - Breads - Cookies - Desserts - Meats - Poultry -
Meatless - Salads - Sandwiches - Soups - Seafood - Vegetables &amp; Accompaniments.
Includes some fascinating anecdotal stories about gambling.
Condition as shown, light wear, some toning to edges of front co....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 20:00:08 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fayette County Texas Cookbook Extension Homemakers Club]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/fayette-county-texas-cookbook-extension-homemakers-club</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/fayette-county-texas-cookbook-extension-homemakers-club"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2103003_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1983
softcover cookbook ~ Favorite Recipes of Fayette County Extension
Homemakers Club Members ~ 189 pages. Contributors names shown with
recipes.
Condition as shown, a bit of wear to covers, some slight creasing, pages are clean and unmarked, binding secure, overall
very good vintage
condition! 

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:59:35 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1978 Houston Texas Cookbook Memorial Junior High School]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1978-houston-texas-cookbook-memorial-junior-high-school</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1978-houston-texas-cookbook-memorial-junior-high-school"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102987_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$11.00</strong><br />Vintage 1978 softcover cookbook ~
Cooking With Class ~ 143 pages. Compiled by the Faculty and Friends of
Memorial Junior High School in Houston, Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes.
Condition as shown, light wear with faint creasing to covers, Christmas
1978 gift inscription on first page else pages are clean,
overall very good vintage condition! 

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:59:13 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1986 Waco Texas Cookbook Christmas on the Brazos River]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1986-waco-texas-cookbook-christmas-on-the-brazos-river</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1986-waco-texas-cookbook-christmas-on-the-brazos-river"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102978_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1986 softcover cookbook:
Christmas on the Brazos, Salutes Texas Governors and The Great Cooks of
Waco. Published by the Historic Waco Foundation in conjunction with The
Holiday Tour of Homes during the first weekend in December.&nbsp;Contributors names shown with recipes.
Includes a few advertisements for local businesses scattered throughout.
And there's a handwritten recipe for Pie Crust tucked inside.... left as
found.
Condition as shown, light wear with a bit edge wear to back cover,....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Clifton Texas Cookbook ~ Clifton Garden Club]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-clifton-texas-cookbook-clifton-garden-club</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-clifton-texas-cookbook-clifton-garden-club"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102967_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$11.00</strong><br />Vintage softcover cookbook ~
Cooking Favorites of Clifton ~ 42+ pages.&nbsp;Published by&nbsp;the
Clifton Garden Club in Clifton, Texas. Not dated. Contributors names shown
with recipes. Lots of advertisements throughout.&nbsp;
Condition as shown, light wear, pages edges a bit tanned else pages clean, binding secure,
overall very good
condition.


&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Mount Calm Texas Cookbook ~ Mount Calm Study Club]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-mount-calm-texas-cookbook-mount-calm-study-club</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-mount-calm-texas-cookbook-mount-calm-study-club"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102963_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1979
softcover cookbook ~ Easy Cooking Country Style ~ 100 pages.&nbsp;Compiled by
the Mount Calm Study Club in Mount Calm, Texas.&nbsp;Contributors
names shown with recipes. Gift inscription inside front cover from a Study
Club member.
Condition as shown, slight wear, pages clean, binding secure, very good
condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Waco Texas Cookbook ~ Waco Baptist Academy TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-waco-texas-cookbook-waco-baptist-academy-tx</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-waco-texas-cookbook-waco-baptist-academy-tx"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102962_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1980s
softcover cookbook ~ Favorite Family Recipes ~ 81+ pages.&nbsp;Compiled by
Family and Friends of Waco Baptist Academy in Waco, Texas.&nbsp;Contributors
names shown with recipes.
Condition as shown, some edge wear, pages clean, binding secure, good to very good
condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:17 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Sugarland Texas Cookbook First Baptist Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-sugarland-texas-cookbook-first-baptist-church</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-sugarland-texas-cookbook-first-baptist-church"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102959_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1983
softcover cookbook ~ Tasting Bee Cookbook ~ 144 pages plus index plus an
unnumbered section of recipes at the end (maybe another 50(ish)+ pages). Compiled by
the First Baptist Church in Sugarland, Texas. Contributors names are shown with recipes.

Condition as shown, light wear with 3-4 creases, pages clean, binding
secure, overall very good condition.
&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Jasper Texas Cookbook Forest Gems Chapter ABWA]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-jasper-texas-cookbook-forest-gems-chapter-abwa</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-jasper-texas-cookbook-forest-gems-chapter-abwa"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102955_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$13.00</strong><br />Vintage softcover cookbook ~
Home Town Recipes of Jasper ~ 48+ pages. Compiled by the Forest Gems
Chapter of the American Business Women's Association in Jasper, Texas.
Contributors names included with recipes. Some advertisements for local
businesses scattered throughout cookbook. Not dated, I'd guess circa
1970s-1980s.

Condition as shown, light wear with light soiling of covers as shown, pages
are clean,
binding of pages secure, very good condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:08 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Lewisville Texas Cookbook First Baptist Church Hebron]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/lewisville-texas-cookbook-first-baptist-church-hebron</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/lewisville-texas-cookbook-first-baptist-church-hebron"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102954_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage softcover cookbook ~ Cooking with Love ~ 153 pages. Compiled by the First Baptist
Church Hebron in Lewisville, Texas. Not dated, I'm guessing circa 1980s.
Contributors names included with recipes.

Condition as shown, some wear with staining to covers, some page edges are
toned else pages
are clean,
binding of pages secure, good condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Houston Texas Cookbook Spartanaires Stratford High School]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/houston-texas-cookbook-spartanaires-stratford-high-school</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/houston-texas-cookbook-spartanaires-stratford-high-school"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102952_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1988
softcover cookbook ~ Spartanaire Stars Award Winning Recipes ~ 140 pages. Published by
the Spartanaires of Stratford High School in Houston, Texas.
Luncheon/Style Show on February 6, 1988.&nbsp; Contributors names shown with recipes. 

Condition as shown, light wear, a couple of tiny spots on page 19 else pages
appear
clean and unmarked,
binding of pages secure, overall very good
vintage condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:04 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Houston Texas Cookbook St Francis Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-houston-texas-cookbook-st-francis-church</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-houston-texas-cookbook-st-francis-church"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102951_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1981
softcover tabbed cookbook ~ More Of Our Best ~ 369 pages. Published by St.
Francis Church in Houston, Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the cookbook.

Condition as shown, light wear, tabs show typical wear, pages are
clean and unmarked,
binding of pages secure, overall very good
vintage condition.


&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:58:03 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Chocolate Cookbook Houston Texas Hershey Kroger KRIV-TV]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/chocolate-cookbook-houston-texas-hershey-kroger-kriv-tv</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/chocolate-cookbook-houston-texas-hershey-kroger-kriv-tv"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102947_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$11.00</strong><br />Chocolate lovers cookbook ~
Sweet Charity, Houston's Chocolate Cookbook ~ 126 pages. Sponsored by KRIV-TV
Fox 26, Hershey Chocolate and the Kroger Company.
Contributors names shown with recipes. If you love chocolate this cookbook
is to die for!!! There are delicious recipes for: Cakes, Candies, Cookies
and Brownies, Mousses Puddings and Desserts, and Pies Tarts and Tortes.
Not dated.

Condition as shown, wear to covers with some creasing,&nbsp;some creasing
of page 95-96 else pages are clean,
b....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:57:46 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Beaumont Texas Cookbook West Side Church of Christ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-beaumont-texas-cookbook-west-side-church-of-christ</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-beaumont-texas-cookbook-west-side-church-of-christ"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102940_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1981
softcover cookbook ~ Favorite Recipes ~ 62 pages. Compiled by members of
the West Side Church in Beaumont, Texas. Nice alphabetical recipe
index at the end of the cookbook. Contributors names shown with recipes.

Condition as shown, slight wear with some kitchen soiling to the covers, a little residue on the front cover from
a price sticker, pages are clean, binding of pages secure, overall
very good vintage condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:57:37 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Houston Texas Cookbook Robert Bevis Frazier Elementary]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/houston-texas-cookbook-robert-bevis-frazier-elementary</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/houston-texas-cookbook-robert-bevis-frazier-elementary"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102936_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1980 softcover cookbook ~
Fantastic Food from Frazier ~ 180 pages. Sponsored by the Frazier PTA,
Robert Bevis Frazier Elementary School in Houston, Texas. Contributors names shown with recipes.

Condition as shown, light wear, binding of pages secure, a little toning
to page edges else pages clean, overall very good vintage condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:57:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Giddings Texas Cookbook Immanuel Lutheran Church Dorcas]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/giddings-texas-cookbook-immanuel-lutheran-church-dorcas</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/giddings-texas-cookbook-immanuel-lutheran-church-dorcas"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102934_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage tabbed
softcover cookbook ~ Recipes from Immanuel. Compiled by The Dorcas Circle
of Immanuel Lutheran Church in Giddings, Texas. Cover designs and
illustrations by Mrs. Ruth Boethel. Contributors names shown with recipes.
Not dated. Gift inscription inside front cover dated 1987.

Condition as shown, some edge wear, light foxing to top edges of
front/back covers, tabs curled from use, binding of pages secure, pages are clean
and unmarked, overall very good condition.

&nbsp;
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:57:29 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1980 Cookbook Entertaining at Aldredge House Dallas Texas]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1980-cookbook-entertaining-at-aldredge-house-dallas-texas</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1980-cookbook-entertaining-at-aldredge-house-dallas-texas"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2102928_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.00</strong><br />Vintage 1980 hardcover cookbook&nbsp; ~
Entertaining at Aldredge House, Collector's Edition ~ 313+ pages. Compiled
by the Dallas County Medical Society Auxiliary in Dallas, Texas.
Contributors names are shown with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe
index at the end of the cookbook. From what I can determine, Aldredge
House is an historic stately, 7000 Square-foot, 17-room mansion in Dallas
now used for Private Dining and Parties.

Condition as shown, light wear with a couple of small scuffs to gi....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 12 Jul 2010 19:57:17 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Zapata Texas Cookbook Four Seasons Recreation Association]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/zapata-texas-cookbook-four-seasons-recreation-association</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/zapata-texas-cookbook-four-seasons-recreation-association"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2095976_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.00</strong><br />Nice 1996 softcover Cookbook ~
Treasured Recipes ~ 132+ pages.
Published by the Four Seasons Recreation Association in Zapata, Texas. Contributors names are
shown
with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slightest, binding is secure,&nbsp; pages are clean,
near excellent condition.
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 22:04:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Lampasas Texas Cookbook ~ TFWC Pierian Club Centennial]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/lampasas-texas-cookbook-tfwc-pierian-club-centennial</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/lampasas-texas-cookbook-tfwc-pierian-club-centennial"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2095975_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Terrific 2002
hardcover ringbound Cookbook ~ TFWC Pierian Club Centennial Cookbook ~ 96+ pages.
Published by the GFWC/TFWC Pierian Club of Lampasas in Lampasas, Texas. Contributors names are
shown
with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, virtually no wear, binding is secure,&nbsp; pages are clean,
near excellent condition.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 22:04:24 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage Temple Texas Cookbook First Presbyterian Church]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-temple-texas-cookbook-first-presbyterian-church</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/vintage-temple-texas-cookbook-first-presbyterian-church"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2095973_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.00</strong><br />Vintage 1980 softcover
Cookbook ~ Let's Eat with the Presbyterians ~ 170 pages. Compiled by the
Women of the Church, First Presbyterian Church in temple, Texas. Contributors names are
shown
with recipes. Nice alphabetical recipe index at the end of the cookbook.


Condition as shown, slight wear, binding is secure, a few creased corners,
pages are clean, overall very good
vintage condition.

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 22:04:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
