<![CDATA[Stone Hill Books - Yearbooks]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/en-US http://images.buyitsellit.com/4553_logo.jpg http://www.stonehillbooks.com/<![CDATA[Stone Hill Books]]> <![CDATA[Mirage 1965 Yearbook Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/mirage-1965-yearbook-trinity-university-san-antonio-texas $35.00
Mirage 1965 Yearbook Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas Mirage Yearbook, 1965 annual publication of Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas Hardcover, White coated cloth, photograph image on front board with school seal device, black lettering on spine. 240 pages including advert section at rear. Clean, bright, tight and square. Has a name on the front paste-down end-paper, else appears unmarked. Has just a hint of shelf-wear to the extremities, overall very good+ sku X08169 ....]]>
<![CDATA[Alcalde Yearbook 1965 Sam Houston State Teachers College Huntsville TX]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/alcalde-yearbook-1965-sam-houston-state-teachers-college-huntsville-tx $35.00
Alcalde Yearbook 1965 Sam Houston State Teachers College, Huntsville, Texas The 1965 annual publication of Sam Houston State Teachers College (later Sam Houston State University) in Huntsville, Texas. Hardcover, black cloth, bright gilt, embossed seal of the school, no lettering on front or spine. 367 pages, plus advert section at rear and alphabetic name index at rear. Very good, a few scuff to the the covers, page edges slightly age darekened, else clean, bright, unmarked. sku X08168....]]>
<![CDATA[El Rancho Yearbook for 1952 - Texas A&I College, Kingsville, Texas]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/el-rancho-yearbook-for-1952--texas-ai-college-kingsville-texas $35.00
El Rancho Yearbook 1952 Texas A&I College, Kingsville, Texas The 1952 annual yearbook publication of Texas College of Arts and Industries (Texas A&I) in Kingsville, Texas. Hardcover, navy blue textured and embossed boards with school seal deco and lettering in blind on front and spine. Overall very good with very slight edge wear to covers, minor brown spotting on the blank second endpaper, else appears clean and unmarked, binding is square and tight. sku X08167 ....]]>
<![CDATA[The Colors 1981 Yearbook of the U.S. Army War College, Carlisle, PA]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-colors-1981-yearbook-of-the-us-army-war-college-carlisle-pa $75.00
The Colors 1981 Yearbook of the U.S. Army War College, Carlisle, PA Hardcover, black textured and embossed boards, bright gilt shield emblem on front, gilded lettering on front and spine. Colored photo end-papers. 192 pages. very good, the letter "C" of the title on the front has some loss of gilding and there are some faint light spots on the rear board, else appears almost as new throughout. sku X07166 ....]]>
<![CDATA[The 1939 Grist Yearbook of Rhode Island State College]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-1939-grist-yearbook-of-rhode-island-state-college $35.00
X07165The 1939 Grist Yearbook of Rhode Island State College Hardcover, dark blue textured boards with embossed school seal and title in white, titles lettered in blind on spine. 355 pages with section of adverts in rear. very god condition. Spine ends and corner tips are slightly worn, else exterior is excellent. There is a name in ink on the front end-paper, otherwise the interior appears to be clean, bright and unmarked and the binding is square and tight. sku X07165 ....]]>
<![CDATA[The Drift 1936 Yearbook of Butler University, Indianapolis, Indiana]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-drift-1936-yearbook-of-butler-university-indianapolis-indiana $35.00
The Drift 1936 Yearbook of Butler University, Indianapolis, Indiana Hardcover, green textured and embossed boards, embossed lettering on front, title in gold block on spine. 208 pages with advert section at rear. Laid into the book is an interesting piece of Butler ephemera, the 1935-1936 student directory.  It is a 45 page booklet with listings of fraternities, sororities, the athletic schedule, faculty and staff list, and student list.  Also contains adverts for local businesses....]]>
<![CDATA[The Mirage 1956 Yearbook of Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-mirage-1956-yearbook-of-trinity-university-san-antonio-texas $35.00
The Mirage 1956 Yearbook of Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas Hardcover, dark red textured boards with decorations, white embossed lettering. 272 pages, includes an advert section at rear. Good condition, the boards have some small spots of discoloration . slight wear to tips. Interior is clean, appears unmarked, binding is square and tight. sku X07163 ....]]>
<![CDATA[1969 Rotunda Yearbook, Southern Methodist University (SMU) Dallas, TX]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1969-rotunda-yearbook-southern-methodist-university-smu-dallas-tx $45.00
1969 Rotunda Yearbook, Southern Methodist University (SMU) Dallas, TX Hardcover, blue cloth, maroon decorative design on front with name. 440 pages with name index and adverts in rear. Very good condition throughout with just a hint of shelf wear to the extremities of the boards, else clean, tight, square, appears unmarked. sku X07162 ....]]>
<![CDATA[The Kaldron 1955 Yearbook of Allegheny College, Madville, Pennsylvania]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-kaldron-1955-yearbook-of-allegheny-college-madville-pennsylvania $45.00
The Kaldron 1955 Yearbook of Allegheny College, Madville, Pennsylvania Hardcover, white cloth, yellow panel with graphic, black titles on front and spine. 156 pages with adverts at rear. Good to very good condition with some slight scuff marks to the boards. There is a name in ink on the first free end-paper, else appears unmarked, clean, tight and square. sku X07161 ....]]>
<![CDATA[The Yanseh 1926 Yearbook of Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee, OK]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-yanseh-1926-yearbook-of-oklahoma-baptist-university-shawnee-ok $55.00
The Yanseh 1926 Yearbook of Oklahoma Baptist University The Yanseh, the 1926 Yearbook of Oklahoma Baptist University in Shawnee, OK Hardcover, dark green leather-textured boards with embossed lines and decorative center panel in old gold with embossed lettering. Major sections and school queen candidate plates are tissue guarded. 199 pages with end section of adverts. Good condition. The front spine is cracked, webbing holding securely. The first free end-paper tissue guard has a tear....]]>
<![CDATA[The Perigrinus 1950 Yearbook, School of Law, University of Texas V. II]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-perigrinus-1950-yearbook-school-of-law-university-of-texas-v-ii $40.00
The Perigrinus 1950 Yearbook, School of Law, University of Texas V. II The Society of Perigrinus, Inc. Volume II, 1950 The Perigrinus - The 1950 Yearbook of The School of Law of the University of Texas. Laid into the book is an interesting piece of ephemera, a letter (see scanned image) eliciting the support of UT School of Law graduates for a candidate for the presidency of the state bar, signed by "all of the attorneys of Corpus Christi, Texas, who graduated from the University of Texas....]]>
<![CDATA[El Rancho 1943 Yearbook, Texas A&I College, Kingsville]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/el-rancho-1943-yearbook-texas-ai-college-kingsville $55.00
El Rancho 1943 Yearbook Texas A&I College, Kingsville The 1943 annual publication of Texas College of Arts and Industries (Texas A&I) in Kingsville, Texas. Hardcover, navy blue textured faux-leather with embossed Texas state and US seals, embossed lettering on front and spine. Pages not numbered, has advert section at rear, followed by a name index. Very good condition. Mild shelf wear to tips and spine ends, else clean, bright, tight & square. No writing or marks noted. ....]]>
<![CDATA[Eociha 1961 Yearbook - Black Hills Teachers College, Spearfish, S.D.]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/eociha-1961-yearbook--black-hills-teachers-college $50.00
Eociha 1961 Black Hills College, Spearfish, S.D. Hardcover, Gray boards with white and red decorative elements and lettering, Photo end papers. 223 pages, adverts at rear. Very slight wear and scuffing to covers, overall very good. Interior is clean, bright, apears unmarked. Binding tight. sku X07157 ....]]>
<![CDATA[Baylor Round-up 1967 Baylor University Yearbook]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/baylor-round-up-1967-baylor-university-yearbook $50.00
Baylor Round-up 1967 Baylor University, Waco, Texas Vol 66, 1967 Hardcover, dark brown leather-patterned boards, raised lettering. 399 pages, includes name index. Color on raised lettering scuffed off, the extremeties are very slightly worn, corners are sharp, Overall clean, tight, square. No writing or other marks noted. sku X07156 ....]]>
<![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1961 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1961-yearbook--grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az $50.00
Canyon Trails 1961 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ Hardcover, White cloth with black lettering, green and black lines and Hopi kachina graphic. 180 pages, including advert section in rear. 11 1/4" X 8 3/4". Very good. Lower corners are bumped, else clean, bright, tight and square. sku X07155 ....]]>
<![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1955 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1955-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az $50.00
Canyon Trails 1955 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ Volume VI, 1955 Hardcover, Old-gold colored faux-leather covered boards, embossed with college seal and name in white. Pages not numbered, about 185 pages, plus about 15 pages of adverts at rear. 10 3/4" X 8 3/4 Near fine to fine, no significant defects or wear noted. Clean, bright, tight & square. sku X07154 ....]]>
<![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1954 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1954-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az $50.00
Canyon Trails 1954 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ Volume V, 1954 Hardcover, Swirl textured boards, embossed with school logo and seal, purple lettering. Front free end paper is card-weight, full color photo of sunset scene in the Grand Canyon. Near fine to fine, no significant defects or wear noted. Clean, bright, tight & square. sku X07153 ....]]>
<![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1953 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1953-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az $50.00
Canyon Trails 1953 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ Volume IV, 1953 Hardcover, White & deep purple faux leather covered boards, stamped in blind with school seal and school mascot antelope, lettering in white. Pages not numbered, about 70 pages plus a section of advertising at rear. 10 3/4" X 8 3/4 Near fine. The front paste-down endpaper has "president's office" in ink at top, else appears clean, unmarked, square and tight. sku X07152 ....]]>
<![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1952 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1952-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az-1 $50.00
Canyon Trails 1952 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ Volume III, 1952 At the beginning of the academic year of 1951-1952 Grand Canyon College campus moved from Prescott to their present location in Phoenix. Hardcover, Sand colored faux-leather covered boards, embossed with college seal and name. Pages not numbered, about 50 pages, plus 15 pages of adverts at rear. 10 3/4" X 8 3/4 Near fine. The spine head and tail show just a slight hint of shelf-wear, else appears clean,....]]>
<![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1950 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Prescott, AZ]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1950-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-prescott-az $60.00
Canyon Trails 1950 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Prescott, AZ Volume 1, 1950 The first yearbook of Grand Canyon College (now Grand Canyon University) from the time when the school was located in Prescott, prior to the move to Pheonix in 1951. Hardcover, padded faux-leather, gold-color lettering and Antelope logo on front. 44 pages plus 15 pages of adverts at rear. 10 3/4" X 8 3/4" The spine tips have a little shelf wear else very good, clean, unmarked, square and tight binding, ove....]]>
<![CDATA[The Bell 1958 Yearbook U.S. Army Command & General Staff College]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-bell-1958-yearbook-us-army-command-general-staff-college $65.00
The Bell 1958 Yearbook of the US Army Command and General Staff College, Ft. Leavenworth, Kansas Hard cover, copper colored cloth with heraldic device in blind on front, title embossed black lettering, front and spine. Graphic endpapers. Ads and cartoons in rear. 208 pages. 10 3/4" X 8 1/4". The spine head is frayed and has a short tear on the rear hinge-line. The spine tail has just a touch of wear. Otherwise the exterior and interior are clean, bright, tight and square. sku X07137....]]>
<![CDATA[Sahuaro Yearbook 1959 Arizona State University ASC becomes ASU]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/sahuaro-yearbook-1959-arizona-state-university-asc-becomes-asu $50.00
Sahuaro Yearbook 1959 Arizona State University The first yearbook of Arizona State University (ASU), newly promoted from ASC. Hard cover, maroon cloth, bright gilt school emblem and lettering on front, bright gilt lettering on spine. The rear board has some faint scuff-marks, else the yearbook is clean, unmarked, square and tight, the gilt lettering is shiny bright. Appears almost as new. sku X07134 ....]]>
<![CDATA[YUCCA Yearbook ~ North Texas State University, Denton, TX]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/yucca-yearbook-north-texas-state-university-denton-tx $45.00
YUCCA Yearbook of North Texas State University, Denton, TX 1968, Volume 61 Hard cover, green cloth, black lettering and graphic on front, 12 1/4" X 9", 495 pages. Very good to near fine. A couple of small, faint scuff marks to the outside, a name on the front paste-down end paper, else square & tight, no other marks or writing noted. sku X07126 ....]]>
<![CDATA[GUMBO Yearbook 1979 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/gumbo-yearbook-1979-louisiana-state-university-baton-rouge $45.00
GUMBO Yearbook 1979 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 1979, Volume LXXIX Hard cover, Black coated cloth, color photo graphics on front, orange lettering front and spine. Essentially fine, the covers have a couple of minor scratches, else no other defects noted, clean, crisp, tight & square with no marks or writing noted. sku X07127 ....]]>
<![CDATA[GUMBO Yearbook 1986 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge]]> http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/gumbo-yearbook-1986-louisiana-state-university-baton-rouge $45.00
GUMBO Yearbook 1986 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge 1986 Volume LXXXVI (86) Hard cover, navy blue leatherette, blindstamp graphic and lettering, 12 1/4" X 9", 448 pages. Fine, no defects noted, clean, crisp, tight & square with no marks or writing noted. sku X07125 ....]]>