<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Books - Yearbooks]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/4553_logo.jpg</url>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Stone Hill Books]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[El Rancho Yearbook for 1952 - Texas A&I College, Kingsville, Texas]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/el-rancho-yearbook-for-1952--texas-ai-college-kingsville-texas</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/el-rancho-yearbook-for-1952--texas-ai-college-kingsville-texas"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2164071_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$35.00</strong><br />
El Rancho Yearbook 1952 
Texas A&amp;I College, Kingsville, Texas


The 1952 annual yearbook publication of Texas College of Arts and Industries (Texas A&amp;I) in Kingsville, Texas.


Hardcover,
navy blue textured and embossed boards with school seal deco and lettering in blind on front and spine.


Overall very good with very slight edge wear to covers, minor brown spotting on the blank second endpaper, else appears clean and unmarked, binding is square and tight.


sku
X08167


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 05 Aug 2010 21:50:03 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Colors 1981 Yearbook of the U.S. Army War College, Carlisle, PA]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-colors-1981-yearbook-of-the-us-army-war-college-carlisle-pa</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-colors-1981-yearbook-of-the-us-army-war-college-carlisle-pa"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153452_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$75.00</strong><br />
The Colors 1981 Yearbook of the U.S. Army War College, Carlisle, PA


Hardcover,
black textured and embossed boards, bright gilt shield emblem on front, gilded lettering on front and spine.  Colored photo end-papers.  192 pages.


very good, the letter "C" of the title on the front has some loss of gilding and there are some faint light spots on the rear board, else appears almost as new throughout.


sku
X07166


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 21:39:36 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The 1939 Grist Yearbook of Rhode Island State College]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-1939-grist-yearbook-of-rhode-island-state-college</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-1939-grist-yearbook-of-rhode-island-state-college"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153444_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$35.00</strong><br />
X07165The 1939 Grist Yearbook of Rhode Island State College


Hardcover,
dark blue textured boards with embossed school seal and title in white, titles lettered in blind on spine.  355 pages with section of adverts in rear.


very god condition.  Spine ends and corner tips are slightly worn, else exterior is excellent. There is a name in ink on the front end-paper, otherwise the interior appears to be clean, bright and unmarked and the binding is square and tight.


sku
X07165


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 21:23:09 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Drift 1936 Yearbook of Butler University, Indianapolis, Indiana]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-drift-1936-yearbook-of-butler-university-indianapolis-indiana</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-drift-1936-yearbook-of-butler-university-indianapolis-indiana"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153426_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$35.00</strong><br />
The Drift 1936 Yearbook of Butler University, Indianapolis, Indiana


Hardcover,
green textured and embossed boards, embossed lettering on front, title in gold block on spine. 208 pages with advert section at rear.


Laid into the book is an interesting piece of Butler ephemera, the 1935-1936 student directory.&nbsp; It is a 45 page booklet with listings of fraternities, sororities, the athletic schedule, faculty and staff list, and student list.&nbsp; Also contains adverts for local businesses....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 21:02:55 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Mirage 1956 Yearbook of Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-mirage-1956-yearbook-of-trinity-university-san-antonio-texas</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-mirage-1956-yearbook-of-trinity-university-san-antonio-texas"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153416_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$35.00</strong><br />
The Mirage 1956 Yearbook of Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas


Hardcover,
dark red textured boards with decorations, white embossed lettering.  272 pages, includes an advert section at rear.


Good condition, the boards have some small spots of discoloration . slight wear to tips.  Interior is clean, appears unmarked, binding is square and tight.


sku
X07163


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 20:47:48 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[1969 Rotunda Yearbook, Southern Methodist University (SMU) Dallas, TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1969-rotunda-yearbook-southern-methodist-university-smu-dallas-tx</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/1969-rotunda-yearbook-southern-methodist-university-smu-dallas-tx"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153378_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />
1969 Rotunda Yearbook, Southern Methodist University (SMU) Dallas, TX


Hardcover,
blue cloth, maroon decorative design on front with name.  440 pages with name index and adverts in rear.


Very good condition throughout with just a hint of shelf wear to the extremities of the boards, else clean, tight, square, appears unmarked.


sku
X07162


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 19:51:58 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Kaldron 1955 Yearbook of Allegheny College, Madville, Pennsylvania]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-kaldron-1955-yearbook-of-allegheny-college-madville-pennsylvania</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-kaldron-1955-yearbook-of-allegheny-college-madville-pennsylvania"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153356_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />
The Kaldron 1955 Yearbook of Allegheny College, 
Madville, Pennsylvania


Hardcover,
white cloth, yellow panel with graphic, black titles on front and spine.  156 pages with adverts at rear.


Good to very good condition with some slight scuff marks to the boards.  There is a name in ink on the first free end-paper, else appears unmarked, clean, tight and square.


sku
X07161


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 19:39:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Yanseh 1926 Yearbook of Oklahoma Baptist University, Shawnee, OK]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-yanseh-1926-yearbook-of-oklahoma-baptist-university-shawnee-ok</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-yanseh-1926-yearbook-of-oklahoma-baptist-university-shawnee-ok"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153289_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$55.00</strong><br />
The Yanseh 1926 Yearbook of Oklahoma Baptist University


The Yanseh, the 1926 Yearbook of Oklahoma Baptist University in Shawnee, OK


Hardcover,
dark green leather-textured boards with embossed lines and decorative center panel in old gold with embossed lettering. Major sections and school queen candidate plates are tissue guarded.  199 pages with end section of adverts.


Good condition.  The front spine is cracked, webbing holding securely.   The first free end-paper tissue guard has a tear....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 19:13:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Perigrinus 1950 Yearbook, School of Law, University of Texas V. II]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-perigrinus-1950-yearbook-school-of-law-university-of-texas-v-ii</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/the-perigrinus-1950-yearbook-school-of-law-university-of-texas-v-ii"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153238_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$40.00</strong><br />
The Perigrinus 1950 Yearbook, School of Law, University of Texas V. II


The Society of Perigrinus, Inc.

Volume II, 1950


The Perigrinus - The 1950 Yearbook of The School of Law of the University of Texas.

Laid into the book is an interesting piece of ephemera, a letter (see scanned image) eliciting the support of UT School of Law graduates for a candidate for the presidency of the state bar, signed by "all of the attorneys of Corpus Christi, Texas, who graduated from the University of Texas....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 18:49:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[El Rancho 1943 Yearbook, Texas A&I College, Kingsville]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/el-rancho-1943-yearbook-texas-ai-college-kingsville</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/el-rancho-1943-yearbook-texas-ai-college-kingsville"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2153175_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$55.00</strong><br />
El Rancho 1943 Yearbook
Texas A&amp;I College, Kingsville


The 1943 annual publication of Texas College of Arts and Industries (Texas A&amp;I) in Kingsville, Texas.


Hardcover,
navy blue textured faux-leather with embossed Texas state and US seals, embossed lettering on front and spine.  Pages not numbered, has advert section at rear, followed by a name index.


Very good condition.  Mild shelf wear to tips and spine ends, else clean, bright, tight &amp; square.  No writing or marks noted.


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 01 Aug 2010 18:18:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Eociha 1961 Yearbook - Black Hills Teachers College, Spearfish, S.D.]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/eociha-1961-yearbook--black-hills-teachers-college</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/eociha-1961-yearbook--black-hills-teachers-college"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2151909_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Eociha 1961 Black Hills College, Spearfish, S.D.


Hardcover,
Gray boards with white and red decorative elements and lettering, Photo end papers.  223 pages, adverts at rear.


Very slight wear and scuffing to covers, overall very good.  Interior is clean, bright, apears unmarked.  Binding tight.


sku
X07157


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 31 Jul 2010 21:21:47 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Baylor Round-up 1967 Baylor University Yearbook]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/baylor-round-up-1967-baylor-university-yearbook</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/baylor-round-up-1967-baylor-university-yearbook"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2151903_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Baylor Round-up 1967



Baylor University, Waco, Texas


Vol 66, 1967


Hardcover,
dark brown leather-patterned boards, raised lettering.  399 pages, includes name index.


Color on raised lettering scuffed off, the extremeties are very slightly worn, corners are sharp,  Overall clean, tight, square.  No writing or other marks noted.


sku
X07156


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 31 Jul 2010 21:06:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1961 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1961-yearbook--grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1961-yearbook--grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2145751_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Canyon Trails 1961 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ


Hardcover,
White cloth with black lettering, green and black lines and Hopi kachina graphic. 180 pages, including advert section in rear.  11 1/4" X 8 3/4".


Very good.  Lower corners are bumped, else clean, bright, tight and square.


sku
X07155


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jul 2010 21:29:58 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1955 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1955-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1955-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2145733_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Canyon Trails 1955 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ


Volume VI, 1955

Hardcover,
Old-gold colored faux-leather covered boards, embossed with college seal and name in white.  Pages not numbered, about 185 pages, plus about 15 pages of adverts at rear.  10 3/4" X 8 3/4


Near fine to fine, no significant defects or wear noted.  Clean, bright, tight &amp; square.


sku
X07154


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jul 2010 21:15:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1954 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1954-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1954-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2145720_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Canyon Trails 1954 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ


Volume V, 1954


Hardcover,
Swirl textured boards, embossed with school logo and seal, purple lettering. Front free end paper is card-weight, full color photo of sunset scene in the Grand Canyon.


Near fine to fine, no significant defects or wear noted.  Clean, bright, tight &amp; square.


sku
X07153


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jul 2010 21:04:27 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1953 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1953-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1953-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2145645_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Canyon Trails 1953 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ


Volume IV, 1953


Hardcover,
White &amp; deep purple faux leather covered boards, stamped in blind with school seal and school mascot antelope, lettering in white.  Pages not numbered, about 70 pages plus a section of advertising at rear. 10 3/4" X 8 3/4


Near fine.  The front paste-down endpaper has "president's office" in ink at top, else appears clean, unmarked, square and tight.


sku
X07152


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jul 2010 20:50:53 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1952 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1952-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az-1</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1952-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-phoenix-az-1"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2145607_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Canyon Trails 1952 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Phoenix, AZ



Volume III, 1952


At the beginning of the academic year of 1951-1952 Grand Canyon College campus moved from Prescott to their present location in Phoenix.


Hardcover,
Sand colored faux-leather covered boards, embossed with college seal and name.  Pages not numbered, about 50 pages, plus 15 pages of adverts at rear.  10 3/4" X 8 3/4


Near fine.  The spine head and tail show just a slight hint of shelf-wear, else appears clean,....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jul 2010 20:27:40 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Canyon Trails 1950 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Prescott, AZ]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1950-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-prescott-az</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/canyon-trails-1950-yearbook-grand-canyon-college-prescott-az"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2145259_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$60.00</strong><br />
Canyon Trails 1950 Yearbook - Grand Canyon College, Prescott, AZ


Volume 1, 1950


The first yearbook of Grand Canyon College (now Grand Canyon University) from the time when the school was located in Prescott, prior to the move to Pheonix in 1951.


Hardcover,
padded faux-leather, gold-color lettering and Antelope logo on front.  44 pages plus 15 pages of adverts at rear.  10 3/4" X 8 3/4"


The spine tips have a little shelf wear else very good, clean, unmarked, square and tight binding, ove....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jul 2010 14:47:06 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Sahuaro Yearbook 1959 Arizona State University ASC becomes ASU]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/sahuaro-yearbook-1959-arizona-state-university-asc-becomes-asu</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/sahuaro-yearbook-1959-arizona-state-university-asc-becomes-asu"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2139483_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$50.00</strong><br />
Sahuaro Yearbook 1959 Arizona State University


The first yearbook of Arizona State University (ASU), newly promoted from ASC.


Hard cover,
maroon cloth, bright gilt school emblem and lettering on front, bright gilt lettering on spine.


The rear board has some faint scuff-marks, else the yearbook is clean, unmarked, square and tight, the gilt lettering is shiny bright.  Appears almost as new.


sku
X07134


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 25 Jul 2010 11:58:24 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[YUCCA Yearbook ~ North Texas State University, Denton, TX]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/yucca-yearbook-north-texas-state-university-denton-tx</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/yucca-yearbook-north-texas-state-university-denton-tx"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2123029_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />
YUCCA Yearbook of North Texas State University, Denton, TX


1968, Volume 61


Hard cover,
green cloth, black lettering and graphic on front, 12 1/4" X 9", 495 pages.


Very good to near fine.  A  couple of small, faint scuff  marks to the outside, a name on the front paste-down end paper, else square &amp; tight, no other marks or writing noted.


sku
X07126


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 20 Jul 2010 22:32:23 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[GUMBO Yearbook 1979 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/gumbo-yearbook-1979-louisiana-state-university-baton-rouge</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/gumbo-yearbook-1979-louisiana-state-university-baton-rouge"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2116068_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />
GUMBO Yearbook 1979 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge


1979,
Volume LXXIX


Hard cover,
Black coated cloth, color photo graphics on front, orange lettering front and spine.


Essentially fine, the covers have a couple of minor scratches, else no other defects noted, clean, crisp, tight &amp; square with no marks or writing noted.


sku
X07127


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 18 Jul 2010 20:18:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[GUMBO Yearbook 1986 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/gumbo-yearbook-1986-louisiana-state-university-baton-rouge</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/gumbo-yearbook-1986-louisiana-state-university-baton-rouge"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2116047_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />
GUMBO Yearbook 1986 Louisiana State University Baton Rouge



1986
Volume LXXXVI (86)


Hard cover,
navy blue leatherette, blindstamp graphic and lettering, 12 1/4" X 9", 448 pages.


Fine, no defects noted, clean, crisp, tight &amp; square with no marks or writing noted.


sku
X07125


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 18 Jul 2010 19:52:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[TRIDENT Yearbook 1970 Lousiana State University in New Orleans]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/trident-yearbook-1970-lousiana-state-university-in-new-orleans</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/trident-yearbook-1970-lousiana-state-university-in-new-orleans"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2115971_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />
TRIDENT Yearbook 1970 Lousiana State University in New Orleans



1970, Volume IX


Hard cover,
yellow cloth, brown graphics and spine lettering.  408 pages.  12 1/4 X 9"


Very good to near fine, the front cover has some small scuff marks, else very clean, no writing or marks noted inside, binding is square and tight.


sku
X07124


....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 18 Jul 2010 19:25:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Laughlin Field, Army Air Forces Pilot Training Command, 1943 Yearbook]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/laughlin-field-army-air-forces-pilot-training-command-1943-yearbook</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/laughlin-field-army-air-forces-pilot-training-command-1943-yearbook"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2112273_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$95.00</strong><br />
Laughlin Field, Del Rio, Texas Army Air Force Training Command Yearbook


Army and Navy Publishing Co. of Louisiana

"Army Air Forces Wings over America" series

1943 yearbook of the Army Air Forces  Pilot School, Laughlin Field, Del Rio Texas.  The units of the Training Command included:

    Staff and Special Staff, headquarters
    Flight Training Instructors
    Administrative Officers
    Station Hospital staff and nurses
    458th Base Headquarters and Air Base Squadron
    62nd Two Engin....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 16 Jul 2010 22:33:43 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[49th Armored Division, Texas National Guard 1952 Training Yearbook]]></title>
<link>http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/49th-armored-division-texas-national-guard-1952-training-yearbook</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.stonehillbooks.com/product/49th-armored-division-texas-national-guard-1952-training-yearbook"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2112207_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$75.00</strong><br />
49th Armored Division, Texas National Guard 1952 Division Yearbook


Armed Forces Publications

1952


Yearbook of the "Thunderbolt Division", the 49th Armored of the Texas National Guard at the completion of their fifth training period at North Fort Hood, Texas.  Complete rosters, with photographs, off all the units that make up the 49th Armored Division.


Hard Cover,
yellow textured faux-leather, embossed with colored lettering and colored division patch.  Approximately 200 pages, not number....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 16 Jul 2010 21:01:27 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
